Blinking streetlight

Reported anonymously at 07:23, Mon 7 February 2011

Sent to Hutt City Council 1 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.
TA: 
Hutt City

More issues nearby

Updates

Streetlight outside 283 Riverside drive is blinking on and off continuously.
Unable to action - incomplete information logged. Streetlights are fixed during the day so we must give the contractor an exact address.
The streetlight on the berm outside 10 Athlone Crescent has been intermittently blinking for weeks.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 28 September 2021 - 4:54pm
This site is a beta version.