Taking a break...

FixMyStreet is going offline shortly, probably permanently. The software is old and needs a complete rewrite, the site is being bombarded by spammers, and it is debatable whether councils are receiving and/or acting on FixMyStreet reports.

As of now, it is not possible to post new issues, or updates to published issues.

If you have submitted on FixMyStreet, thank you for playing a part in one of Aotearoa/New Zealand's early civic tech projects.

Pedestrian signal mashed out of alignment, cnr Manchester & Lichfield by Ruben Blades

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 12:45, Sun 19 December 2010

Sent to Christchurch City Council 26 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


CCC Service Request Id #91221574, "This service request has been forwarded to the Networks Signals Team for investigation and to arrange appropriate action,"
Noticed this was fixed when I passed today.
This site is a beta version.