The trees are low along the whole street, but particularly at the southern end.

Reported anonymously at 18:40, Tue 30 November 2010

Sent to Auckland Council 39 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 9 February 2023 - 3:10pm
This site is a beta version.