Taking a break...

FixMyStreet is going offline shortly, probably permanently. The software is old and needs a complete rewrite, the site is being bombarded by spammers, and it is debatable whether councils are receiving and/or acting on FixMyStreet reports.

As of now, it is not possible to post new issues, or updates to published issues.

If you have submitted on FixMyStreet, thank you for playing a part in one of Aotearoa/New Zealand's early civic tech projects.

Broken glass cnr Cashel, Durham St Sth

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 09:44, Mon 15 November 2010

Sent to Christchurch City Council 1 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Is that on the footpath? Your description isn't very.. descriptive.
Yes, the glass is on the footpath. I figured the photo be sufficient explanation.
Glass is gone now, thanks
Issue marked as fixed.
This site is a beta version.