Taking a break...

FixMyStreet is going offline shortly, probably permanently. The software is old and needs a complete rewrite, the site is being bombarded by spammers, and it is debatable whether councils are receiving and/or acting on FixMyStreet reports.

As of now, it is not possible to post new issues, or updates to published issues.

If you have submitted on FixMyStreet, thank you for playing a part in one of Aotearoa/New Zealand's early civic tech projects.

Shoes over powerlines outside #35 tamatea

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 17:16, Tue 5 March 2013

Sent to Taupo District Council 3 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Request 1304798 closed at TaupoDC. Unison was already informed about this request for action
This site is a beta version.