Taking a break...

FixMyStreet is going offline shortly, probably permanently. The software is old and needs a complete rewrite, the site is being bombarded by spammers, and it is debatable whether councils are receiving and/or acting on FixMyStreet reports.

As of now, it is not possible to post new issues, or updates to published issues.

If you have submitted on FixMyStreet, thank you for playing a part in one of Aotearoa/New Zealand's early civic tech projects.

Graffiti in alley way

Reported anonymously at 12:18, Mon 10 September 2012

Sent to Auckland Council 2 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Due to a bug in the FMS iPhone app the address is wrong. The actual location of the graffiti is the alley way between Mackwood Place and Birkdale Road on the north shore.
This site is a beta version.