Taking a break...

FixMyStreet is going offline shortly, probably permanently. The software is old and needs a complete rewrite, the site is being bombarded by spammers, and it is debatable whether councils are receiving and/or acting on FixMyStreet reports.

As of now, it is not possible to post new issues, or updates to published issues.

If you have submitted on FixMyStreet, thank you for playing a part in one of Aotearoa/New Zealand's early civic tech projects.

Trucks parking on been spoiling grass.

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 10:28, Mon 6 August 2012

Sent to Taupo District Council 51 sec later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Should read Berm not been in report.
Thank you for your enquiry. Request 1216076 has been officially lodged and assigned to the relevant staff member at TaupoDC. Future updates to this request will appear on this page.
Request 1216076 closed at TaupoDC.
Request 1216076 updated at TaupoDC.
Request 1216076 updated at TaupoDC.
Request 1216076 closed at TaupoDC.
This site is a beta version.