Taking a break...

FixMyStreet is going offline shortly, probably permanently. The software is old and needs a complete rewrite, the site is being bombarded by spammers, and it is debatable whether councils are receiving and/or acting on FixMyStreet reports.

As of now, it is not possible to post new issues, or updates to published issues.

If you have submitted on FixMyStreet, thank you for playing a part in one of Aotearoa/New Zealand's early civic tech projects.

Raised pavement

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 12:51, Sat 4 August 2012

Sent to Taupo District Council 2 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Thank you for your enquiry. Request 1216010 has been officially lodged and assigned to the relevant staff member at TaupoDC. Future updates to this request will appear on this page. Forwarded to Transportation Department
Request 1216010 updated at TaupoDC.
Request 1216010 updated at TaupoDC.
Request 1216010 closed at TaupoDC. TR Construction have repaired 7/09/2012
This site is a beta version.