Not enough street lighting. 2 level footpath a hazard at night.

Reported anonymously at 14:51, Sat 28 July 2012

Sent to Auckland Council 30 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 28 January 2023 - 8:06pm
This site is a beta version.