Taking a break...

FixMyStreet is going offline shortly, probably permanently. The software is old and needs a complete rewrite, the site is being bombarded by spammers, and it is debatable whether councils are receiving and/or acting on FixMyStreet reports.

As of now, it is not possible to post new issues, or updates to published issues.

If you have submitted on FixMyStreet, thank you for playing a part in one of Aotearoa/New Zealand's early civic tech projects.

Graffiti on reserve fence

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 15:43, Sat 27 August 2011

Sent to Taupo District Council 1 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Thank you for your enquiry. Request 1120636 has been lodged and assigned to the relevant staff member at TaupoDC. Future updates to this request will appear on this page. Thankyou for your email, have sent your enquiry to our Graffitti team to respond.
Request 1120636 updated at TaupoDC.
TaupoDC have removed the graffiti. 8/9/2011
Issue marked as fixed.
The council in its sly wisdom have marked this issue as fixed. It is not!
The TDC still has not fixed this issue even though they mention on this website that they have. Hurry up and do your job or resign!
This site is a beta version.