Taking a break...

FixMyStreet is going offline shortly, probably permanently. The software is old and needs a complete rewrite, the site is being bombarded by spammers, and it is debatable whether councils are receiving and/or acting on FixMyStreet reports.

As of now, it is not possible to post new issues, or updates to published issues.

If you have submitted on FixMyStreet, thank you for playing a part in one of Aotearoa/New Zealand's early civic tech projects.

Someone is placing large piles of seed beside Brooklyn Rd just south of new Central Pk entrance. Please put up signs to discourage this as the pigeons & rats it attracts are causing problems

Reported anonymously at 10:30, Thu 11 August 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 4 hours later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Ahaa, its pleasant conversation on the topic of this article at this place at this website, I have read all that, so at this time me also commenting here.
Hi there People ,nice blog post . your preferred Nintendo 3ds video game ?
This site is a beta version.