Taking a break...

FixMyStreet is going offline shortly, probably permanently. The software is old and needs a complete rewrite, the site is being bombarded by spammers, and it is debatable whether councils are receiving and/or acting on FixMyStreet reports.

As of now, it is not possible to post new issues, or updates to published issues.

If you have submitted on FixMyStreet, thank you for playing a part in one of Aotearoa/New Zealand's early civic tech projects.

Please remove Graffiti from post G70A on cnr Ohiro & Brooklyn Rd (#3)

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 10:49, Tue 2 August 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 6 days later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

This site is a beta version.