Taking a break...

FixMyStreet is going offline shortly, probably permanently. The software is old and needs a complete rewrite, the site is being bombarded by spammers, and it is debatable whether councils are receiving and/or acting on FixMyStreet reports.

As of now, it is not possible to post new issues, or updates to published issues.

If you have submitted on FixMyStreet, thank you for playing a part in one of Aotearoa/New Zealand's early civic tech projects.

Cobbles lifting outside merino downunder on Tongariro St

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 16:20, Tue 14 June 2011

Sent to Taupo District Council 44 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Thank you for your enqiry. Request 1115235 has been lodged and assigned to someone at TaupoDC. Future updates to this request will appear on this page.
Request 1115235 updated at TaupoDC.
Request 1115235 updated at TaupoDC.
Repair has been included in maintenance programme (TBA).
Request 1115235 closed at TaupoDC.
This site is a beta version.