Drain blocked outside 53 Bidwell St - muddy water flows straight past- please make the drain work

Reported anonymously at 09:37, Wed 8 June 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 15 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 17 September 2021 - 6:43pm
This site is a beta version.