Hedge encroaching on pavement, opp 5 Waikare St

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 07:32, Thu 31 March 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 7 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Service request #1924853
Thank you for your enquiry. The service request number is 1924853. Please quote this number if you wish to follow up this enquiry in the future. Kind regards, Wellington City Council
Walked past this on Saturday 18 June and it looks like hedge has been trimmed back.
Issue marked as fixed.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

This site is a beta version.