Plants over footpath Washington Av do not meet WCC clear to fence & 2.4m rules - please fix as this catches out blind walkers

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 08:14, Tue 15 March 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 1 hour later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Thank you for your enquiry. This service request has been completed. Kind regards, Wellington City Council
Issue marked as fixed.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

This site is a beta version.