Please remove cans & rubbish on the loop track to the east of the Caretakers lawn in Central Park - As a high use area it may be a good place to put a bin!

Reported anonymously at 09:23, Wed 14 December 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 59 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 21 November 2018 - 1:20am
This site is a beta version.