Unacceptable road seal lay

Reported anonymously at 11:26, Sat 24 May 2014

Sent to Auckland Council 10 hours later.

Javascript is required to view this map.
TA: 
Auckland

More issues nearby

Updates

The issue (and attached photo of the issue) is in fact on Bannerman Road at the bend close to the motorway off-ramp.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 28 March 2017 - 7:26am
Refresh Type the characters you see in this picture. Type the characters you see in the picture; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.  Switch to audio verification.
This site is a beta version.