Hole in footpath

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 17:29, Tue 12 June 2012

Sent to Auckland Council 55 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.
TA: 
Auckland

More issues nearby

Updates

The location on the map is a bit off. The hole is about half way along Gudgeon St outside the Gentrack building.
Fixed now, Cheers fixmystreet, Auckland Council and Auckland Transport.
Issue marked as fixed.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Refresh Type the characters you see in this picture. Type the characters you see in the picture; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.  Switch to audio verification.
This site is a beta version.