Broken pillar

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 14:33, Mon 8 August 2011

Sent to Taupo District Council 4 hours later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Thank you for your enquiry. Request 1119206 has been lodged and assigned to the relevant staff member at TaupoDC. Future updates to this request will appear on this page.
Request 1119206 updated at TaupoDC.
Request 1119206 closed at TaupoDC. The bolllard has now been reinstated by TDC staff. Thank you for the report.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Refresh Type the characters you see in this picture. Type the characters you see in the picture; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.  Switch to audio verification.
This site is a beta version.