No street lights on college street!! Becoming very residential and it isn't a safe street to walk down in the dark.

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 00:43, Tue 15 February 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 30 sec later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Thank you for your enquiry. The service request number is 1911353. Please quote this number if you wish to follow up this enquiry in the future. Kind regards, Wellington City Council
Issue marked as fixed.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Refresh Type the characters you see in this picture. Type the characters you see in the picture; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.  Switch to audio verification.
This site is a beta version.