Large volume of rubbish on bank east of caretaker flat- this is alcohol being consumed in WCC no-alcohol zone. Police your rule & clean up the mess. How about a bin here?

Reported anonymously at 09:34, Wed 9 February 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 9 hours later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 15 November 2018 - 9:54pm
This site is a beta version.