This footpath was ripped up when 36a was built - please have the large step in the footpath removed & seal surface restored

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 07:53, Wed 9 February 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 6 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Thank you for your enquiry. This service request has been completed. Kind regards, Wellington City Council
Issue marked as fixed.
Thank you for your enquiry. This service request has been completed. Kind regards, Wellington City Council

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Refresh Type the characters you see in this picture. Type the characters you see in the picture; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.  Switch to audio verification.
This site is a beta version.