Leaking sewer from corner of homebush and onslow. Water exits opp. #71 but suspect sewer on house above. High intermittent flows.

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 06:29, Mon 7 February 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 18 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Thank you for your enquiry. This service request has been completed. Kind regards, Wellington City Council
Issue marked as fixed.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

This site is a beta version.