We have had no street lights for two weeks now! Rangatira Drive 95 - 121

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 13:47, Tue 3 April 2012

Sent to Taupo District Council 2 hours later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Thank you for your enquiry. Request 1207133 has been officially lodged and assigned to the relevant staff member at TaupoDC. Future updates to this request will appear on this page. Forwarded onto Contractors
Request 1207133 closed at TaupoDC. Have spoken to Marissa of The Lines Co. Was told the as a result of the last storm, they took out most of the relays of their network for repair. They are working on this and will try to fix ASAP. Update of this request will be 1207155, hence same complain {detail} address

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Refresh Type the characters you see in this picture. Type the characters you see in the picture; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.  Switch to audio verification.
This site is a beta version.