Street lighting on during the day, off at night.

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 10:52, Tue 6 March 2012

Sent to Taupo District Council 6 hours later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Thank you for your enquiry. Request 1204928 has been officially lodged and assigned to the relevant staff member at TaupoDC. Future updates to this request will appear on this page.
Request 1204928 updated at TaupoDC. Dispatch ID3230 was logged and assigned to the contractor to fix.
Request 1204928 updated at TaupoDC.
Request 1204928 updated at TaupoDC.
Request 1204928 updated at TaupoDC.
The circuit fault has been repaired and the lights are now going as of 24/4/2012. This FixMyStreet request was not auto-updated by the internal TDC Service Request system, so this has been manually updated instead.
Issue marked as fixed.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Refresh Type the characters you see in this picture. Type the characters you see in the picture; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.  Switch to audio verification.
This site is a beta version.