Please remove the large amount of cans beside the City to Sea Walkway where the gorse has been sprayed at the edge of the bush - LOOK at the attached Map in HYBRID mode & print phito for cleaning team - it is 15m from the Central Park central road which i

Reported anonymously at 09:20, Wed 14 December 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 8 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 15 November 2018 - 11:24pm
This site is a beta version.