Please remove this large pile of alcohol cans at the edge of the bush by the City to Sea walkway link path that goes by the lawn triangle from Moturoa picnic path to Wash Av & Tennis to Brooklyn Rd path - see map link supplied

Reported anonymously at 09:53, Mon 12 December 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 30 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 15 November 2018 - 10:03pm
This site is a beta version.