Broken street sign

This issue has been fixed.

Reported anonymously at 17:55, Sun 27 November 2011

Sent to Taupo District Council 3 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Thank you for your enquiry. Request 1127669 has been officially lodged and assigned to the relevant staff member at TaupoDC. Future updates to this request will appear on this page.
Service Request #1127669 has been resolved by Taupo District Council. Sign was dealt to by Signs contractor, 6 December 2011

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Refresh Type the characters you see in this picture. Type the characters you see in the picture; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.  Switch to audio verification.
This site is a beta version.