URGENT: The Direction to Detour sign at the corner of Bidwell St & Brooklyn Rd has been installed pointing away from the detour which is to the left @Nairn St - please have it fixed asap

Reported anonymously at 13:12, Mon 26 September 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 21 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 21 November 2018 - 12:20am
This site is a beta version.