Despite 2 written complaints the rubbish is still uncollected beside Bell Rd - iff the WCC cant manage it is time for one council for Wgtn

Reported anonymously at 10:17, Fri 16 September 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 1 hour later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby


Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 24 January 2019 - 1:58pm
This site is a beta version.