Please clean up a large volume of broken glass & rubbish im the trees above the grass slope opposite the Zoo entrance

Reported anonymously at 14:24, Sat 3 September 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 17 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Thank you for notifying us. We have raised a service request with our parks and Gardens Team. The service request number is 1979947. Kind regards, Wellington City Council.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 15 November 2018 - 8:11pm
This site is a beta version.