On left was a nice grassy bank for parents to sit and supervise playing children - why ha the vegetation team been allowed to turn it into a jungle? Can we have it mowed please.

Reported anonymously at 09:54, Tue 15 March 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 1 hour later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 16 November 2018 - 12:19am
This site is a beta version.