The light that was installed to shine on the steps from Connaught Tce to Fortunatus st is blocked by these trees which makes the steps unsafe at night. Please cut the trees back asap

Reported anonymously at 10:12, Thu 17 February 2011

Sent to Wellington City Council 3 min later.

Javascript is required to view this map.

More issues nearby

Updates

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the Council.

Issue lifecycle
Please enter a time in 24 hour (eg. HH:MM) format. If no time is included, the default will be midnight on the specified date. The current time is: 13 November 2018 - 8:00pm
This site is a beta version.